BookDigger.com Home
Home & Garden Books Alex Anderson
Animal Care
Antique Art
Antique books
Antique Clocks
Antique Diecast
Antique Homes
Antique Kitchenware
Antique Pez
Antique Pottery
Antique Rugs
Antiques
Bob Vila
Buildings
Carolyne Roehm
Collectibles
Cottages
Crafts
Cross Stitch
Debbie Bliss
Debbie Travis
Design
Donald Kaufmann
Dried Flowers
Exterior Design
Fashion
Flowers
Garden Design
Garden Furnishings
Gardening
Georgia Bonesteel
Greenhouses
Herbs
Home Design
Home Improvements
Horticulture
House Plans
House Plants
Hydroponics
Indoor
Interior Design
Japanese Gardens
Jeff Cox
Jerry Baker
Jinny Beyer
Katrin Cargill
Knitting
Landscape
Lawns
Martha Stewart
Mary Emmerling
Mary Engelbreit
Monks of New Skete
Nancy Zieman
Norm Abram
Organic
Ponds
Potpourri
Pottery
Rachel Ashwell
Rayford Reddell
Remodeling
Renovation
Ribbons
Rugs
Sandra Betzina
Sewing
Stenciling
Terence Conran
Tricia Guild
Water Gardens
Weaving
Woodworking
Xeriscaping

All Home & Garden
View Cart | Help

Jerry Baker Home and Garden Books


Buy the most popular and in-stock Jerry Baker and related Home and Garden Books at this web site! Select from 207 Jerry Baker items available to buy in our Home and Garden Books store as of 3-1-2010. Click the "Buy it Now" button to purchase a book. Click the "More Info" button for reviews, more information, and book details. Thank you for shopping at our store!



  Home > Home and Garden Books > Jerry Baker


Sort Jerry Baker Books by Discount Prices High > Low Sort by Best Selling

Jerry Baker's Green Grass Magic: Tips, Tricks, and Tonics for Growing the Toe-Ticklinest... by Jerry Baker
Jerry Baker's Green Grass Magic: Tips, Tricks, and Tonics for Growing the Toe-Ticklinest...
(Paperback - Apr. 1, 2007)
5.0 out of 5 stars
by Jerry Baker
List Price: $19.95
$13.57
Get More Info On Jerry Baker's Green Grass Magic: Tips, Tricks, and Tonics for Growing the Toe-Ticklinest...!
Buy Jerry Baker's Green Grass Magic: Tips, Tricks, and Tonics for Growing the Toe-Ticklinest... Now!

Grandma Putt's Home Health Remedies by Jerry Baker
Grandma Putt's Home Health Remedies
(Hardcover - 2008)
0.0 out of 5 stars
by Jerry Baker
$1.64
Get More Info On Grandma Putt's Home Health Remedies!
Buy Grandma Putt's Home Health Remedies Now!

Jerry Baker's Perfect Perennials: Hundreds of Fantastic Flower Secrets for Your Garden... by Jerry Baker
Jerry Baker's Perfect Perennials: Hundreds of Fantastic Flower Secrets for Your Garden...
(Paperback - Apr. 1, 2009)
5.0 out of 5 stars
by Jerry Baker
List Price: $19.95
$15.56
Get More Info On Jerry Baker's Perfect Perennials: Hundreds of Fantastic Flower Secrets for Your Garden...!
Buy Jerry Baker's Perfect Perennials: Hundreds of Fantastic Flower Secrets for Your Garden... Now!

GREAT GREEN BOOK OF GARDEN SECRETS by JERRY BAKER
GREAT GREEN BOOK OF GARDEN SECRETS
(Hardcover - 2000)
5.0 out of 5 stars
by JERRY BAKER
$2.94
Get More Info On GREAT GREEN BOOK OF GARDEN SECRETS!
Buy GREAT GREEN BOOK OF GARDEN SECRETS Now!

Jerry Baker's Giant Book of Garden Solutions: 1,954 Natural Remedies to Handle Your... by Jerry Baker
Jerry Baker's Giant Book of Garden Solutions: 1,954 Natural Remedies to Handle Your...
(Paperback - Apr. 1, 2006)
4.5 out of 5 stars
by Jerry Baker
List Price: $19.95
$13.57
Get More Info On Jerry Baker's Giant Book of Garden Solutions: 1,954 Natural Remedies to Handle Your...!
Buy Jerry Baker's Giant Book of Garden Solutions: 1,954 Natural Remedies to Handle Your... Now!

Grandma Putt's medicine chest: Teas, tonics and tummy tamers that'll cure whatever ails... by Jerry Baker
Grandma Putt's medicine chest: Teas, tonics and tummy tamers that'll cure whatever ails...
(Paperback - 2001)
5.0 out of 5 stars
by Jerry Baker
$4.99
Get More Info On Grandma Putt's medicine chest: Teas, tonics and tummy tamers that'll cure whatever ails...!
Buy Grandma Putt's medicine chest: Teas, tonics and tummy tamers that'll cure whatever ails... Now!

Dear God . . . Please Help It Grow!: A Commonsense Guide to Gardening with Faith (Jerry... by Jerry Baker
Dear God . . . Please Help It Grow!: A Commonsense Guide to Gardening with Faith (Jerry...
(Hardcover - Sept. 1, 2007)
4.0 out of 5 stars
by Jerry Baker
List Price: $29.95
$22.76
Get More Info On Dear God . . . Please Help It Grow!: A Commonsense Guide to Gardening with Faith (Jerry...!
Buy Dear God . . . Please Help It Grow!: A Commonsense Guide to Gardening with Faith (Jerry... Now!

Chaotic Dynamics: An Introduction by Gregory L. Baker and Jerry P. Gollub
Chaotic Dynamics: An Introduction
(Paperback - Aug. 21, 2008)
5.0 out of 5 stars
by Gregory L. Baker and Jerry P. Gollub
List Price: $41.99
$35.69
Get More Info On Chaotic Dynamics: An Introduction!
Buy Chaotic Dynamics: An Introduction Now!

Jerry Baker's Old-Time Gardening Wisdom: Lessons Learned from Grandma Putt's Kitchen... by Jerry Baker
Jerry Baker's Old-Time Gardening Wisdom: Lessons Learned from Grandma Putt's Kitchen...
(Paperback - Apr. 1, 2007)
4.5 out of 5 stars
by Jerry Baker
List Price: $14.95
$10.17
Get More Info On Jerry Baker's Old-Time Gardening Wisdom: Lessons Learned from Grandma Putt's Kitchen...!
Buy Jerry Baker's Old-Time Gardening Wisdom: Lessons Learned from Grandma Putt's Kitchen... Now!

Terrific Garden Tonics!: 345 Do-It-Yourself, Fix 'em Formulas for Maintaining a Lush Lawn... by Jerry Baker
Terrific Garden Tonics!: 345 Do-It-Yourself, Fix 'em Formulas for Maintaining a Lush Lawn...
(Hardcover - Jan. 2004)
4.5 out of 5 stars
by Jerry Baker
$6.76
Get More Info On Terrific Garden Tonics!: 345 Do-It-Yourself, Fix 'em Formulas for Maintaining a Lush Lawn...!
Buy Terrific Garden Tonics!: 345 Do-It-Yourself, Fix 'em Formulas for Maintaining a Lush Lawn... Now!

Jerry Baker's Supermarket Super Products!: 2,568 Super Solutions, Terrific Tips and... by Jerry Baker
Jerry Baker's Supermarket Super Products!: 2,568 Super Solutions, Terrific Tips and...
(Hardcover - Apr. 1, 2005)
5.0 out of 5 stars
by Jerry Baker
$2.72
Get More Info On Jerry Baker's Supermarket Super Products!: 2,568 Super Solutions, Terrific Tips and...!
Buy Jerry Baker's Supermarket Super Products!: 2,568 Super Solutions, Terrific Tips and... Now!

Jerry Baker's Terrific Tomatoes, Sensational Spuds, and Mouth-Watering Melons: 1,274 Super... by Jerry Baker
Jerry Baker's Terrific Tomatoes, Sensational Spuds, and Mouth-Watering Melons: 1,274 Super...
(Paperback - Apr. 1, 2009)
4.0 out of 5 stars
by Jerry Baker
List Price: $19.95
$13.57
Get More Info On Jerry Baker's Terrific Tomatoes, Sensational Spuds, and Mouth-Watering Melons: 1,274 Super...!
Buy Jerry Baker's Terrific Tomatoes, Sensational Spuds, and Mouth-Watering Melons: 1,274 Super... Now!

Jerry Baker's Fast, Easy Vegetable Garden by Jerry Baker
Jerry Baker's Fast, Easy Vegetable Garden
(Paperback - Mar. 1, 1999)
4.5 out of 5 stars
by Jerry Baker
$6.17
Get More Info On Jerry Baker's Fast, Easy Vegetable Garden!
Buy Jerry Baker's Fast, Easy Vegetable Garden Now!

Supermarket Super Gardens by Jerry Baker
Supermarket Super Gardens
(Hardcover - 2008)
0.0 out of 5 stars
by Jerry Baker
$4.33
Get More Info On Supermarket Super Gardens!
Buy Supermarket Super Gardens Now!

Jerry Baker's Bug Off!: 2,193 Super Secrets for Battling Bad Bugs, Outfoxing Crafty... by Jerry Baker
Jerry Baker's Bug Off!: 2,193 Super Secrets for Battling Bad Bugs, Outfoxing Crafty...
(Hardcover - Sept. 28, 2005)
5.0 out of 5 stars
by Jerry Baker
$19.60
Get More Info On Jerry Baker's Bug Off!: 2,193 Super Secrets for Battling Bad Bugs, Outfoxing Crafty...!
Buy Jerry Baker's Bug Off!: 2,193 Super Secrets for Battling Bad Bugs, Outfoxing Crafty... Now!

The Impatient Gardener by Jerry Baker
The Impatient Gardener
(Paperback - Jan. 12, 1983)
4.5 out of 5 stars
by Jerry Baker
List Price: $14.95
$10.17
Get More Info On The Impatient Gardener!
Buy The Impatient Gardener Now!

Giant Book of Kitchen Counter Cures: 117 Foods That Fight Cancer, Diabetes, Heart Disease,... by Karen Cicero, Colleen Pierre MS RD, and Jerry Baker
Giant Book of Kitchen Counter Cures: 117 Foods That Fight Cancer, Diabetes, Heart Disease,...
(Hardcover - Apr. 1, 2004)
5.0 out of 5 stars
by Karen Cicero, Colleen Pierre MS RD, and Jerry Baker
$0.50
Get More Info On Giant Book of Kitchen Counter Cures: 117 Foods That Fight Cancer, Diabetes, Heart Disease,...!
Buy Giant Book of Kitchen Counter Cures: 117 Foods That Fight Cancer, Diabetes, Heart Disease,... Now!

Jerry Baker's Backyard Problem Solver: 2,168 Natural Solutions for Growing Great Grass,... by Jerry Baker
Jerry Baker's Backyard Problem Solver: 2,168 Natural Solutions for Growing Great Grass,...
(Hardcover - Jan. 1, 2002)
4.5 out of 5 stars
by Jerry Baker
$0.53
Get More Info On Jerry Baker's Backyard Problem Solver: 2,168 Natural Solutions for Growing Great Grass,...!
Buy Jerry Baker's Backyard Problem Solver: 2,168 Natural Solutions for Growing Great Grass,... Now!

Human Resource Management: A Problem-Solving Approach Linked to ISLLC Standards, Revised... by Jerry R. Baker
Human Resource Management: A Problem-Solving Approach Linked to ISLLC Standards, Revised...
(Paperback - Oct. 26, 2006)
0.0 out of 5 stars
by Jerry R. Baker
$29.95
Get More Info On Human Resource Management: A Problem-Solving Approach Linked to ISLLC Standards, Revised...!
Buy Human Resource Management: A Problem-Solving Approach Linked to ISLLC Standards, Revised... Now!

Jerry Baker's Backyard Bird Feeding Bonanza: 1,487 Tips, Tricks, and Treats for Attracting... by Jerry Baker
Jerry Baker's Backyard Bird Feeding Bonanza: 1,487 Tips, Tricks, and Treats for Attracting...
(Hardcover - Sept. 1, 2006) - Illustrated
3.0 out of 5 stars
by Jerry Baker
List Price: $29.95
$21.86
Get More Info On Jerry Baker's Backyard Bird Feeding Bonanza: 1,487 Tips, Tricks, and Treats for Attracting...!
Buy Jerry Baker's Backyard Bird Feeding Bonanza: 1,487 Tips, Tricks, and Treats for Attracting... Now!

Bug Off!: 2,193 Super Secrets for Battling Bad Bugs . . . Outfoxing Crafty Critters . . .... by Jerry Baker
Bug Off!: 2,193 Super Secrets for Battling Bad Bugs . . . Outfoxing Crafty Critters . . ....
(Paperback - Apr. 1, 2010)
0.0 out of 5 stars
by Jerry Baker
List Price: $19.95
$14.96
Get More Info On Bug Off!: 2,193 Super Secrets for Battling Bad Bugs . . . Outfoxing Crafty Critters . . ....!
Buy Bug Off!: 2,193 Super Secrets for Battling Bad Bugs . . . Outfoxing Crafty Critters . . .... Now!

Can the Clutter! (A Jerry Baker Living Well Book) by Jerry Baker
Can the Clutter! (A Jerry Baker Living Well Book)
(Hardcover - 2009)
0.0 out of 5 stars
by Jerry Baker
$24.95
Get More Info On Can the Clutter! (A Jerry Baker Living Well Book)!
Buy Can the Clutter! (A Jerry Baker Living Well Book) Now!

Jerry Baker's Old-time Gardening Wisdom - Lessons Learned From Grandma Putt's Kitchen... by Jerry Baker
Jerry Baker's Old-time Gardening Wisdom - Lessons Learned From Grandma Putt's Kitchen...
(Hardcover - 1999)
5.0 out of 5 stars
by Jerry Baker
$2.19
Get More Info On Jerry Baker's Old-time Gardening Wisdom - Lessons Learned From Grandma Putt's Kitchen...!
Buy Jerry Baker's Old-time Gardening Wisdom - Lessons Learned From Grandma Putt's Kitchen... Now!

The Anti-Pain Plan: 467 No-Nonsense Ways to Avoid Arthritis, Heal a Headache, Beat a... by Rick Chillot and Jerry Baker
The Anti-Pain Plan: 467 No-Nonsense Ways to Avoid Arthritis, Heal a Headache, Beat a...
(Hardcover - Apr. 1, 2004)
0.0 out of 5 stars
by Rick Chillot and Jerry Baker
$0.01
Get More Info On The Anti-Pain Plan: 467 No-Nonsense Ways to Avoid Arthritis, Heal a Headache, Beat a...!
Buy The Anti-Pain Plan: 467 No-Nonsense Ways to Avoid Arthritis, Heal a Headache, Beat a... Now!

Grandma Putt's Old-Time Vinegar, Garlic, Baking Soda, and 101 More Problem Solvers: 2,500... by Jerry Baker
Grandma Putt's Old-Time Vinegar, Garlic, Baking Soda, and 101 More Problem Solvers: 2,500...
(Hardcover - Jan. 2006)
4.5 out of 5 stars
by Jerry Baker
$11.73
Get More Info On Grandma Putt's Old-Time Vinegar, Garlic, Baking Soda, and 101 More Problem Solvers: 2,500...!
Buy Grandma Putt's Old-Time Vinegar, Garlic, Baking Soda, and 101 More Problem Solvers: 2,500... Now!

Human Resource Management: In-Basket Exercises for School Administrators by Jerry R. Baker
Human Resource Management: In-Basket Exercises for School Administrators
(Paperback - Oct. 2, 2002)
0.0 out of 5 stars
by Jerry R. Baker
List Price: $39.95
$35.95
Get More Info On Human Resource Management: In-Basket Exercises for School Administrators!
Buy Human Resource Management: In-Basket Exercises for School Administrators Now!

Jerry Baker's It Pays to Be Cheap!: 1,973 of the Niftiest, Swiftiest, and Thriftiest... by Jerry Baker
Jerry Baker's It Pays to Be Cheap!: 1,973 of the Niftiest, Swiftiest, and Thriftiest...
(Hardcover - Apr. 1, 2006)
3.0 out of 5 stars
by Jerry Baker
$0.01
Get More Info On Jerry Baker's It Pays to Be Cheap!: 1,973 of the Niftiest, Swiftiest, and Thriftiest...!
Buy Jerry Baker's It Pays to Be Cheap!: 1,973 of the Niftiest, Swiftiest, and Thriftiest... Now!

Jerry Baker's Happy, Healthy Houseplants by Jerry Baker
Jerry Baker's Happy, Healthy Houseplants
(Paperback - Mar. 1, 1999)
3.5 out of 5 stars
by Jerry Baker
$1.36
Get More Info On Jerry Baker's Happy, Healthy Houseplants!
Buy Jerry Baker's Happy, Healthy Houseplants Now!

Jerry Baker's Herbal Pharmacy: 1,347 Super Secrets for Growing and Using Herbal Remedies... by Jerry Baker, Kim Gasior, Gwen Steege, and Laura Tedeschi
Jerry Baker's Herbal Pharmacy: 1,347 Super Secrets for Growing and Using Herbal Remedies...
(Hardcover - Feb. 1, 2000)
4.5 out of 5 stars
by Jerry Baker, Kim Gasior, Gwen Steege, and Laura Tedeschi
$8.00
Get More Info On Jerry Baker's Herbal Pharmacy: 1,347 Super Secrets for Growing and Using Herbal Remedies...!
Buy Jerry Baker's Herbal Pharmacy: 1,347 Super Secrets for Growing and Using Herbal Remedies... Now!

The Impatient Gardener's Lawn Book by Jerry Baker
The Impatient Gardener's Lawn Book
(Paperback - Mar. 12, 1987)
4.5 out of 5 stars
by Jerry Baker
List Price: $12.95
$11.01
Get More Info On The Impatient Gardener's Lawn Book!
Buy The Impatient Gardener's Lawn Book Now!



    More Items  1   2   3   4   5   6   7    


Sort Jerry Baker Books by Discount Prices High > Low Sort by Best Selling


Search For Products:

Powered by Arc Spider - Smart Shopping Search Engine   
Privacy Statement



Search:
Keywords:
In Association with Amazon.com

NOTICE: All availability, product prices, and specifications
are subject to verification by their respective retailers.


Copyright © 2010 Dominant Systems Corporation
info@bookdigger.com         Privacy Policy
Last Modified : 3-1-2010